The 2018 winners  - Burnham Beeches


The Bucks Challenge Shield is the premier women's club team knock-out competition played during the summer season.

The entry form and rules for 2019 will be posted early in the New Year.

The 2019 draw for each round will be made as follows:
-  Round 1 will be drawn at the County Delegates’ Meeting on Thursday 13th February 2019
-  Round 2 will be drawn at the County Vice Captains’ Meeting on Wednesday 17th April 2109
-  Round 3 will be drawn at the County Delegates’ Meeting on Wednesday 5th June 2019

The 2019 Semi-finals and Finals will be held at Harleyford on 12th September 2019

2018 results

First Round - Matches to be played at Home & Away:WINNERS:
To be played between 26th March and 3rd May
HazlemereHazlemere
BYE
Flackwell HeathFlackwell Heath
BYE
BeaconsfieldBeaconsfield
BYE
HuntswoodHuntswood
BYE
Burnham BeechesBurnham Beeches
BYE
Chiltern ForestChiltern Forest
BYE
EllesboroughEllesborough
BYE
Oakland ParkOakland Park
BYE
Stoke ParkStoke Park
BYE
The LambourneThe Lambourne
BYE
HarleyfordHarleyford
BYE
Magnolia ParkMagnolia Park
Weston Turville
Chartridge ParkChartridge Park
Wavendon
BuckinghamWoburn
Woburn
Harewood DownsDenham
Denham
Wexham ParkWexham Park
Gerrards Cross

Second Round - Matches to be played at Home & Away:WINNERS:
To be played between 4th May and 5th July (excl. 16th to 21st June)
BeaconsfieldBeaconsfield
Hazlemere
HarleyfordHarleyford
Chiltern Forest
WoburnWoburn
Flackwell Heath
EllesboroughEllesborough
Oakland Park
Stoke ParkStoke Park
Chartridge Park
Magnolia ParkWexham Park
Wexham Park
HuntswoodDenham
Denham
Burnham BeechesBurnham Beeches
The Lambourne

Third Round - Matches to be played at Home & Away:Winners:
To be played between 6th July and 24th August
DenhamBurnham Beeches
Burnham Beeches
EllesboroughEllesborough
Beaconsfield
WoburnWoburn
Wexham Park
Stoke ParkHarleyford
Harleyford

SEMI-FINALS:WINNERS:
To be played at Flackwell Heath Golf Club on Friday 14th September, am
EllesboroughBurnham Beeches
Burnham Beeches
HarleyfordWoburn
Woburn

First Round 2019

First round - matches to be played at Home & Away:WINNERS:
To be played between 25th March and 5th May

2nd Round 2019

Second round - matches to be played at Home & Away:WINNERS:
To be played between 6th May and 7th July but
excluding 16th to 19th June)

3rd Round 2019

Third round - matches to be played at Home & Away:WINNERS:
To be played between 8th July and 1st September

Semi Finals 2019

Semi Final - matches to be played at Harleyford:WINNERS:
To be played Thursday 12th September

Final 2019

Final - to be played at Harleyford:WINNERS:
To be played Thursday 12th September

News
  • Captain's News December 2018
    newsthumbnail
  • National Team Finals
    newsthumbnail
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...