Competition Winners
For older results please refer to the Honours Board
TROPHIES | WINNERS 2019 | WINNERS 2020 | WINNERS 2021 |
---|---|---|---|
COUNTY CHAMPION: | Alice Kozlowski (Ellesborough) | Not held - Covid 19 | Daisy Kennedy (Harewood Downs |
Runner-Up: | Amelia Curtis (Lambourne) | Not held - Covid 19 | Ciara Egan (Woburn) |
Intermediate Trophy at County Champs: (Baxter Bowl) | Alice Kozlowski (Ellesborough) | Not held - Covid 19 | Alice Kozlowski (Ellesborough) & Lily Robinson (Woburn) |
Seniors' Champion (Aged over 50 on day of Championships) | Susanna Mitterer (Woburn) | Denise Goodacre (The Lambourne) | Katie Reid (Gerrards Cross) |
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: | Harleyford | Not held - Covid 19 | Chartridge Park |
Runner-Up: | Beaconsfield | Not held - Covid 19 | Gerrards Cross |
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: | Harewood Downs | Not held - Covid 19 | Gerrards Cross & Woburn |
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: | Amelia Curtis (Lambourne) | Not held - Covid 19 | Olivia Lee (Gerrards Cross) |
Runner-Up: | Amy Watters (Oakland Park) | Not held - Covid 19 | Amelia Curtis (Lambourne) |
CHALLENGE CUP: | Gilly Brewer (Harewood Downs) | Not held - Covid 19 | Heather Pentney (Harewood Downs) |
Runner-Up: | Christine Bishop (Stowe) | Not held - Covid 19 | Lois Shoosmith (Ellesborough) |
ROSE BOWL: | Sue Davies (Beaconsfield) | Not held - Covid 19 | Susan Withey (Huntswood) |
Runner-Up: | Gill Hepsworth (Burnham Beeches) | Not held - Covid 19 | Sue Davies (Beaconsfield) |
SUMMER GREENSOMES: | Nerys McGuinness and Gail Lawrence (Harleyford) | Not held - Covid 19 | Claire Willcox and Aggie Bzinkowska (Burnham Beeches) |
Runners-Up: | Jackie Edwards and Anne Marie Gilbert (Lambourne) | Not held - Covid 19 | Viv Williams & Jackie Maher (Burnham Beeches) |
WINTER FOURSOMES: | Jackie Taylor and Pam Heavyside (Wexham Park) | Jackie Taylor and Pam Heavyside (Wexham Park) | Not held - Covid 19 |
Runners-Up: | Margot Sharp and Fiona Robb (Buckingham) | Tracey Searson and Kathy Fraser (Harewood Downs) | Not held - Covid 19 |
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: | Grace Rigby Walden (Gerrards Cross) | Roisin Scanlon (Woburn) | Grace Rigby Walden (Gerrards Cross) |
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: | |||
Premier Division | Woburn | Denham | Not held - Covid 19 |
Division I | Gerrards Cross | Harleyford | Not held - Covid 19 |
Division II | Hazlemere | Oakland Park | Not held - Covid 19 |
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: | |||
Silver: Premier Div. | Woburn | Not held - Covid 19 | Gerrards Cross |
Division II | Ellesborough | Not held - Covid 19 | Ellesborough |
Division III | Harleyford | Not held - Covid 19 | Gerrards Cross B |
Division IV | Oakland Park | Not held - Covid 19 | Denham B |
Bronze: Division I | Hazlemere | Not held - Covid 19 | Hazlemere |
Division II | Chartridge Park | Not held - Covid 19 | Buckingham |
Division III | Harleyford | Not held - Covid 19 | Harleyford |
Division IV | Weston Turville | Not held - Covid 19 | Weston Turville |
CORONATION MEDALS: | |||
Silver:- Lowest 4 gross aggregate medal scores | Ella Butteriss (Wexham Park) | Ella Butteriss (Wexham Park) | Ella Butteriss (Beaconsfield) |
Bronze:- Lowest 4 nett aggregate medal scores | Jane Kellett (Wexham Park) | Elizabeth Howton (Huntswood) | Ingrid Creighton (Beaconsfield) |
ECLECTIC CUP: (in aid of County Captain's Charity) | Beaconsfield | Not held - Covid 19 | Beaconsfield |
CYGNET TROPHY: (in aid of County Juniors) | Chartridge Park | Not held - Covid 19 | Beaconsfield & Chartridge Park |
COUNTY COLOURS: | Lily Robinson (Woburn) Amelia Curtis (Lambourne) Rosie Bee Kim (The Buckinghamshire) | None awarded | Roisin Scanlon (Woburn) |
SENIOR COUNTY COLOURS: | Julia Gallagher (Woburn) Irene Brien (Beaconsfield) Susanna Mitterer (Woburn) | None Awarded | None Awarded |